Scorecard

High Wycombe United v IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st on Sun 20 Jul 2008 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won By 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
173

(38.5 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif ct Bash 34 3 1
Kamran Hanif b Farooq 14 1
Tariq Hussain Run out  10 1
Faizan Ibrahim b Bash 22 2 1
Shakeel Khan ct Bash 8 1
Nadeem Raja ct Imran 3
Farooq Butt ct Shobab 11 1
Nisar Ahmid Run out  7 1
Safeer Shah b Farooq 9
Hafeez Khan Not Out  12 1 1
Waseem Khan b Farooq 0

High Wycombe United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shobab7.0121121.003.00
Imran7.0032132.004.57
Farooq7.5032310.674.09
Yasir5.002900.005.80
Naim4.002300.005.75
Bash8.0133311.004.13

High Wycombe United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154 (36.3 overs)
     
Shoaib b Safeer Shah 3
Shobab ct (Faizan) Hafeez 19
Yasir b Nadeem Raja 5
Abdullah b Nadeem Raja 4
Farooq b Hafeez 14
Imran ct (Rehman) Farooq 15
Naim b Farooq Butt 7
Bash ct (Hafeez) Waseem 1
Qamar ct (Shakeel) Waseem 2
Yaqub ct (Farooq) Hafeez 39
Ahmed Not Out  5

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja8.0036218.004.50
Safeer Shah7.0124124.003.43
Hafeez Khan4.302939.676.44
Farooq Butt8.0022211.002.75
Waseem Khan7.001728.502.43
Faizan Ibrahim1.001000.0010.00
Nisar Ahmid1.001200.0012.00