Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st v High Wycombe Tigers on Sun 27 Jul 2008 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won By 81 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
263

(40.0 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif b ILyas 28 3
Kamran Hanif ct Adeel 34 5
Tariq Hussain ct Adeel 23 2
Faizan Ibrahim ct Adeel 2
Shakeel Khan ct Irfan 29 4 1
Safeer Shah ct Irfan 7
Farooq Butt Not Out  57 6 1
Mohammad Amir Run out  0
Nadeem Raja ct Irfan 7
Nisar Ahmid Not Out  16 1 1
Waseem Khan  

High Wycombe Tigers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Azam6.005400.009.00
ILyas7.005500.007.86
Omur6.0035135.005.83
Adeel8.0049316.336.12
Irfan8.0043314.335.37
Adnan5.002400.004.80

High Wycombe Tigers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
182 (26.7 overs)
     
Adnan b Waseem Khan 30
Bilal b Nadeem Raja 13
Ghori b Safeer Shah 21
Saeed ct (Farooq) Waseem 8
Azhar b Safeer Shah 11
Azmat b Nadeem Raja 28
Adeel ct (Nisar) Safeer 13
Irfan run out (Shakeel) 9
Omur Not Out  11
ILyas b Nadeem Raja 1
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nadeem Raja7.4051317.006.65
Mohammad Amir4.003500.008.75
Waseem Khan6.0042221.007.00
Safeer Shah6.0132310.675.33
Farooq Butt3.001900.006.33