Scorecard

Buckland & Aston Clinton CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek on Wed 30 May 2012 at 18:00
IAS Cricket Club Won By 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Buckland & Aston Clinton CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
105 (14.2 overs)
     
G. Robinson lbw  Zaheer Zaman 36
C. Skiller Run out  0
N. Roberts lbw  Imtiaz Farooq 29
H. Holmes b  Shakeel Khan 3
L. Smith st  (Talib) Shakeel 14
J. Wood run out  (Waseem) 6
E. Wakelan b  Zaheer Zaman 0
M. Burgess b  Shakeel Khan 0
J. Parsonage ct  (Zaheer) Mehtab 1
J. Seaton ct  (Ali) Mehtab 7
T. Walker Not Out  0

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaheer Zaman3.001326.504.33
Imtiaz Farooq4.0029129.007.25
Mehtab Farooq3.0022211.007.33
Shakeel Khan3.002739.009.00
Aqib Mahmood1.001200.0012.00
Ishtiaq Khan0.20100.003.00

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
108

(14.2 overs)
    
Rehman Sharif lbw  J. Parsonage 54 5 2
Nisar Ahmid b  J. Wood 2
Sardar Ali Khan ct  Robinson 3 1
Talib Hussain b  J. Wood 10 1 1
Waseem Khan b  J. Wood 5 1
Shakeel Khan Not Out  25 1
Zaheer Zaman ct  J. Parsonage 1 1
Aqib Mahmood Not Out  1
Ishtiaq Khan  
Imtiaz Farooq  
Mehtab Farooq  

Buckland & Aston Clinton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robinson3.2029129.008.70
J. Wood4.002939.677.25
J. Parsonage4.0030215.007.50
Holmes3.001500.005.00