Scorecard

Longwick CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek on Tue 11 Jun 2013 at 18:00
IAS Cricket Club Lost By 7 wkts

Match report Last over Longwick won with 3 balls remaining

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
120

(15.0 overs)
    
Talib Hussain ct Chapman 48 3
Shakeel Khan b Chapman 6
Sardar Ali Khan ct Chapman 16 1 1 1
Rehman Sharif b Mould 12 1
Narayan Dhanani ct Mould 8 1
Rehman Ullah b Mould 12 1
Ghaffar Hussain ct Chapman 6
Hallid Mahmood b Chapman 0 1
Waseem Khan Not Out  3
Umar Ali Not Out  0
Hammad Ali  

Longwick CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chapman4.003757.409.25
Holland4.002800.007.00
Morgan3.002300.007.67
Mould4.002538.336.25

Longwick CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
121 (14.5 overs)
     
Jewell b R. Ullah 7
Zorbell ct (Hallid) Waseem 24
Mould Not Out  60
Ridgeley ct (Ali) Waseem 18
Lewis Not Out  2
Taunton  
Craker  
Chapman  
   
   
   

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rehman Ullah4.0024124.006.00
Ghaffar Hussain3.503400.008.87
Narayan Dhanani1.001200.0012.00
Waseem Khan3.001427.004.67
Umar Ali2.001800.009.00
Rehman Sharif1.00800.008.00