Scorecard

Long Marston CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek on Fri 14 Jun 2013 at 18:00
IAS Cricket Club Lost By 2 wkts

Match report Admcl Cup semi final

Rehman Ullah top spell in his last two overs.
Needing to defend 3 runs of last ball Ghaffar fumbles at 3rd man to allow 3 runs off Rehman bowling.

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
142

(15.0 overs)
    
Ghaffar Hussain b Murrell 54 7
Sardar Ali Khan ct Beesley 4 1 1
Najum Al Rahman ct Beesley 4 1 1
Rehman Sharif st Jackson 25 1 1 1
Rehman Ullah st Murrell 6 1 1
Talib Hussain b Murrell 7
Qasim Asghar Run out  14
Narayan Dhanani b Murrell 13
Shakeel Khan Run out  2
Waseem Khan Not Out  4 1
Umar Ali b Toovey 0

Long Marston CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toovey4.0035135.008.75
J. Beesley4.0029214.507.25
Mcleman2.003000.0015.00
Jackson2.0020120.0010.00
Murrell3.002646.508.67

Long Marston CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
143 (15.0 overs)
     
Wells ct (Najum) Waseem 24
Cockbain ct (Rehman) Umar 24
Beesley ct (Waseem) Najum 46
Lyons ct (R. Ullah) Umar 5
Stovey Not Out  35
Jeffrey b R. Ullah 2
Toovey b R. Ullah 0
Jackson ct (Ali) R. Ullah 0
Murrell run out (Ali) 0
Mcleman Not Out  0
Woodruff  

IAS Cricket Club IAS Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rehman Ullah4.002939.677.25
Ghaffar Hussain2.001900.009.50
Qasim Asghar2.003100.0015.50
Waseem Khan3.0031131.0010.33
Umar Ali3.0026213.008.67
Najum Al Rahman1.00515.005.00