Scorecard

Punjatani Panthers CC v IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors on Sun 16 Jun 2019 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Lost By 2 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
38w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
47
133

(24.0 overs)
    
Hammad Ali ct V. Chauhan 2 1
Zaheer Butt ct & B. Umer 34 2 1
Shakeel Khan lbw Sarim 1
Ajmal Riaz ct Sarim 0 1
Farooq Butt lbw Khazmi 0
Tehseen Adil b Umer 31 3 1
Adnan Raza b Mohsin 13 1
Waseem Khan b Shezad 0
Ghulam Habib b Umer 1
Muhammad Alqab lbw Mohsin 3
Mehboob Ali Younis Not Out  1 1

Punjatani Panthers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sarim5.001728.503.40
V. Chauhan5.0022122.004.40
Khazmi5.0018118.003.60
Mohsin4.0020210.005.00
Umer4.002839.337.00
Shezad2.0017117.008.50

Punjatani Panthers CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
32w 2b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
38
134 (31.5 overs)
     
Imran Khan ct (Ajmal) Waseem 6
Akbar lbw Waseem 0
Rashid b Waseem 7
Sarim ct (Mehboob) Habib 5
V. Chauhan ct (Hammad) Waseem 17
Khazmi ct (Adil) Zaheer 26
Mohsin lbw Adnan 7
Majid Not Out  24
Umer b Alqab 1
Daniyal Not Out  3
Shezad  

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaheer Butt6.0311111.001.83
Waseem Khan6.011744.252.83
Ghulam Habib3.0024124.008.00
Muhammad Alqab3.5127127.007.04
Mehboob Ali Younis3.001800.006.00
Hammad Ali5.001900.003.80
Adnan Raza3.0010110.003.33
Farooq Butt2.00600.003.00