Scorecard

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors v Punjatani Panthers CC on Sun 25 Aug 2019 at 13:00
IAS Cricket Club Won By 253 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 4b  
for 9 wickets
30
333

(40.0 overs)
    
Qasim Asghar b Mussawar Shah 87 7 5
Muhammad Amjad b Danial 53 6
Zaheer Butt st M. Shezad 15 2
Ajmal Riaz b Zubair 72 8 2 1
Muhammad Ghafar b Rashid Shah 52 6 2 1
Ghulam Habib Run out  5
Waseem Khan b Zubair 1
Hammad Ali b Zubair 15 3 1
Mehboob Ali Younis lbw Zubair 0
Jahangir Hussain Not Out  2
Shakeel Khan Not Out  1

Punjatani Panthers CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asghar Khazmi8.004900.006.12
Rashid Shah8.0056156.007.00
Mussawar Shah6.0061161.0010.17
Akbar Khazmi2.002300.0011.50
Z. Zubair8.0046411.505.75
M. Shezad5.0056156.0011.20
Danial3.0038138.0012.67

Punjatani Panthers CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 4b  
for 10 wickets
15
50 (11.2 overs)
     
M. Shezad run out M. Ghafar 2
Danial Ismail ct (Ajmal) Zaheer 0
Z. Zubair b Zaheer 8
Asghar Khazmi b Zaheer 0
Kashif Javed lbw Zaheer 0
Majid Shah b Zaheer 1
Mussawar Shah lbw M. Ghafar 4
Akbar Khazmi b M. Ghafar 0
Mukhtar Khazmi b Zaheer 8
Tuhin Ali ct (Hammad) Jahangir 8
Rashid Shah Not Out  4

IAS Cricket Club IAS Warriors Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Ghafar6.0121210.503.50
Zaheer Butt5.012464.004.80
Jahangir Hussain0.20111.003.00